Street Parking Issues Open

320 Adair St Decatur, GA 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3337969

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Street Parking Issues

Viewed:

2095 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

The homeowner is blocking the street with two old bikes to prevent cars from parking in the right-of-way. These bikes of been here for months.


13 Comments

  • Decatur Police - S Richards (Verified Official)

  • Megan Johnson (Registered User)

  • Meghan Farley (Registered User)

  • jwidenerga (Registered User)

  • Bonjiro (Registered User)

  • Shapgood (Registered User)

  • Ms. JJ (Registered User)

  • Shawnv200 (Registered User)

  • S Thompson (Registered User)

  • Bonjiro (Registered User)

  • EDiddy (Registered User)

  • Al (Registered User)

  • LadyofLeisure (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...