Pavement erosion in roadway on 115th Archived

645 115th Avenue Treasure Island, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Scf  20170413 195935758132619

Reporter

Civic Points: 540
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3338956

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

71 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Road surface is collapsed, under bed washed away near structure in road. 12 x 4 inch deep hole. .

also asked...
Q. Is this a large depression in the road?
A. yes
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc.)
A. Near sewer pump station on 115th

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.