Traffic Signals on 126 heading into Framingham Open

242-260 Hollis Street Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 455
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3338979

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

989 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The intersection at 126 and Waushakum St is heavily backed up heading towards the town center during rush hour in the mornings. Could the lights be adjusted to allow more through traffic on 126? Switching lights frequently slows everyone down because there is a lot of pause time at each transition.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request.
A. Increase

16 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    Town of Framingham (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Jack (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Rev. James Leclair (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Jerry Sherman (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Anne (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Jerry Sherman (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Anne (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Anne (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Jerry Sherman (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Anne (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Jerry Sherman (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Anne (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Anne (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Anne (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Jack (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Jkapust (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank