Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Sidewalks Acknowledged

1300 Scott Blvd Decatur, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3339426

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

373 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

http://decaturga.com

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, overgrowth

Description

The fencing near 1300 Scott Blvd has been damaged for over a year and the plant life is overgrown and blocking the sidewalk. This is a danger to pedestrians and needs to be fixed.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.