Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Trash/Bulk Pick-ups Acknowledged

1310 N. 30th St. Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 65

Issue ID:

3339748

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Trash/Bulk Pick-ups

Viewed:

136 times

Neighborhood:

Church Hill North

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

332847

Tagged:

trash

Description

When my neighbors moved last month, they left furniture and other large items in the alley by the trash cans. It is unsightly and attracts pests to my yard, and needs to be picked up. I appreciate your help!

also asked...
Q. What type of pickup is this?
A. Furniture

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.