Leaves/Debris on Sidewalk Archived

3112 Triana Boulevard Southwest Huntsville, Alabama Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 38355

Issue ID:

3339963

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Garbage - Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

326 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Heading south on Triana, the second house before the church, has little piles of something on their curb and on the sidewalk. Looks like they left loose leaves out for pick-up a LONG time ago?


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Landscape Management (Verified Official)

  • Closed Landscape Management (Verified Official)

  • Lora (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.