Police Services Archived

1200-1298 Walnut Street Alameda, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3340062

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Police Services

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Description

Abandoned vehicle. It is on Walnut Street, right by Alameda High School's parking lot entrance, it's a white, 2-door car, been there for about a month.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the following
A. Abandoned Vehicles Public Property

2 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Closed Florence Lopez (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.