Trash/Recycling Collection Archived

75 Walker St Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 610
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3340242

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Trash/Recycling Collection

Viewed:

127 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The recycling is usually picked up by 2pm or it has been missed. I waited until 2 and thought it was better to do a preemptive notification incase this can still be corrected with a reminder call on the radio.

also asked...
Q. Was your regularly scheduled collection missed?
A. Yes
Q. Which collection was missed?
A. Recycling
Q. If collection was missed, was your container at the curb by 7 AM on the correct day?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    D (Registered User)

  • Color city seal small square

    Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.