Blighted Property Open

147 Ridge Road Middletown, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3340410

Submitted To:

Middletown, CT

Category:

Blighted Property

Viewed:

2448 times

Neighborhood:

Middletown

Reported:

on

Description

Front of house constantly littered with barrels, all kinds of objects and generally junky. Rear of house has become a junkyard. Wesleyan was issued a blight notice with little to no external mess. This house is in a constant state of disarray and disrepair. It is an eyesore on the street.

also asked...
Q. Please select all that apply.
A. Exterior damage, Excessive Litter
Q. Other, please describe.
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...