City Park Maintenance Archived

106th Ave. Treasure Island, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3340748

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

City Park Maintenance

Viewed:

77 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

The old Community Center signs are full of holes, rust stains, paint chipping off, etc. I sent digital images to the Mayor's Office but have not heard if these images were received.

also asked...
Q. Park Name if Known
A. Community Center and Treasure Island Park
Q. Park location if name not known.
A. between 107th Av. and 106th Av.
Q. Please describe the issue below - be sure to provide as many details as possible, like location within the Park, time of day, etc.:
A. The Community Center signs are in need of repair. I sent photos to the Mayor's office but I don't know if the photos were received,

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    REC-CH (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    REC-CH (Verified Official)

  • 18424134 10210641892618247 515050187851243381 n small square

    Closed eric and ginger (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Nik (Registered User)

  • 18424134 10210641892618247 515050187851243381 n small square

    eric and ginger (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.