People Living In "Abandoned" School Open

19 Clinton Avenue New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1390

Issue ID:

3341093

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1534 times

Neighborhood:

Chatham Square

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Recently I've noticed the lights​ in strong school have been turned on and with the recent broken glass door in the playground, I believe someone or multiple people may be occupying the school. This is not a good image for the neighborhood and it's definitely not a safe place to walk through or let your children play anymore. please clean up strong school.


6 Comments

New Comment

I want to...