Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Park Maintenance Acknowledged

2209 Ransom Ave Oakland, CA 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1492264676323

Reporter

Civic Points: 6545
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3341427

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Park Maintenance

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Harrington

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

726826

Service Request ID:

725701

Description

The weeds on Jungle Hill are getting extremely tall again. Please come cut them before this becomes a fire hazard this summer. The garbage can is also over flowing and the illegal dumping that I reported two weeks ago still hasn't been taken care of. The location is across the street from 2208 Ransom Ave on Jungle Hill.


4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank