Sign and Marking Concern Acknowledged

9454-9460 Vollmerhausen Rd Columbia, MD 21046, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 425

Issue ID:

3342302

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sign and Marking Concern

Viewed:

426 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Surprise, surprise. Another accident on Volmerhaussen. Will HoCo ever get the message? Or will it take a fatality?

also asked...
Q. Select the issue
A. Install Traffic Calming

5 Comments

  • HWYS Cooksville (west) (Verified Official)

  • Ricky F (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Diane B (Verified Official)

  • Chris (Registered User)

  • Diane B (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.