Potholes (or other road issues) Archived

850 Atlantic Street Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3342522

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Potholes (or other road issues)

Viewed:

397 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The pothole on Atlantic Street as we exit our parking lot is so deep every resident is bottoming out as they exit onto Atlantic Street.
My car has been damaged almost daily. In addition the potholes in middle of street cause entire building to shake as GBT buses drive at high speed over them daily,

also asked...
Q. Please provide more info on the exact location (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. 2nd Gate entrance from road into 850 Atlantic St. Soundhouse Condominium Lot

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.