Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Tree Issue Acknowledged

8879 Evergreen Rd Detroit, MI 48228, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 290

Issue ID:

3342739

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

186 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

I have children it is unsafe for them to play outside. I cannot park in my in the back of my house because my car get scratched up due to the old trees. I work at night and feel it is unsafe for me to come home fearing someone will be hiding in all this mess!

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Brush/Debris Removal
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. Yes
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Vacant Lot

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.