Police - Non Emergency Archived

Pine Hill Road Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3344926

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Police - Non Emergency

Viewed:

96 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Description

I have lived at 10 Pine Hill Road for 17 years and the cars travel towards route 30 on our road at consistently higher and very dangerous speeds. We need a speed limit monitor that tells drivers their speed and to SLOW DOWN when over the limit. It is so dangerous that I wait for cars to go by before stepping to my mail box. (Remember a few years ago a person was killed in Framingham getting mail from a mail box and that street now has speed bumps.) Alternately we have a spot at the bottom of our driveway and would be glad to have an officer sit there to slow cars down. This is long overdue as we find it impossible to safely walk down our street. Thank you. Sincerely, David Badeau

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Traffic speed

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.