Other Archived

Belt Route Holladay, UT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3345620

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Other

Viewed:

382 times

Neighborhood:

Holladay

Reported:

on

Description

Recently there was work done on the I-215 overpass over 6200 South in Holladay. The work was apparently completed several months ago, but there is still a lot of construction material including orange barrels and pylons and other crap that was left behind. Are there any plans to have the contractor clean up his mess? Or is it going to remain an eyesore forever? Also, they tore up the vegetation and there are large areas of bare earth, deep tire ruts, etc. etc. etc. Again, any plans to re-grade and re-plant? Or just more perpetual eyesore? I am tired of looking at it.

Any info would be appreciated.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged UDOT Region 2 (Verified Official)

  • Closed UDOT Region 2 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.