Roadway Marking Installation Archived

2500-2598 12th Street Northeast Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3345801

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Striping / Markings

Viewed:

433 times

Neighborhood:

Brookland

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00193961

Tagged:

pothole, traffic

Description

Traffic splits into two lanes in this section, but road is only marked as one lane. Need markings to clarify intended traffic patterns here.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.