Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Illegal dumping of Furniture Acknowledged

2512 Buford Avenue Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3345994

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Trash/Bulk Pick-ups

Viewed:

424 times

Neighborhood:

Jeff Davis

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

332979

Tagged:

trash

Description

People are constantly dumping furniture on this street. Now a nasty sofa has been dumped across the street from my house in the ditch.

also asked...
Q. Description of Issue
A. Illegal dumping of sofa furniture across the street from my house.

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.