Code Enforcement Archived

168 Wallace Saline, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3346518

Submitted To:

City of Saline

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Saline

Reported:

on

Description

Owner at 168 Wallace Drive moved out a month ago, grass is high mostly in the backyard. I don't want to live next to an empty house with high grass until someone else moves in.

That owner is still responsible for that property. I want a ticket issued asap!!

also asked...
Q. What type of issue would you like to report?
A. High grass or weeds

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Screen shot 2013 09 24 at 11.19.48 am small square

    Chris Shonk (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    mg (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    mg (Registered User)

    Img 6538 square
  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed mg (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.