Sidewalk Repair Archivé

1212 Bank Alley Northwest Washington, DC 20007, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

ID du Problème:

3346617

Submitted To:

DC 311

Catégorie:

Sidewalk Repair

Vues:

649 fois

Quartier:

Georgetown

Signalé via:

application mobile

A signalé:

le

Service Request ID:

17-00194343

Description

The sidewalk running north/south along Bank Street on the east side of the building at 3333 M street is sinking several inches over a distance of at least 30 feet or so. It is likely due to water erosion and undermining. This is an extremely urgent emergency issue as another section of the sidewalk in front of 3333 M completely collapsed earlier in the year and this has the potential to do so as well. Please investigate.


2 Commentaires

  • Reconnu DC 311 (Utilisateur inscrit)

  • Clos DC 311 (Utilisateur inscrit)

Comments are closed for archived issues.