Sanitation Code Violation Archived

S Lake Shore Dr Chicago, IL 60617, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3346839

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Sanitation Code Violation

Viewed:

113 times

Neighborhood:

South Chicago

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-03936083

Service Request ID:

17-03155816

Service Request ID:

17-02296826

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

The whole US steel site is unmaintained for. There's trash and long grass everywhere and soon there will be ticks

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of this Code Violation?
A. Construction Site Cleanliness/Fence
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. No Answer Given

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.