Sign Down Archived

2800 Bedford Ave Raleigh, NC 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 885
Gregflynn150 small square

Issue ID:

3349966

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Traffic Sign

Viewed:

134 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

346499

Tagged:

robbery, signs

Description

Pole with signs knocked over a few days ago. Since stolen/ missing

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Other
Q. Please describe the type of sign.
A. Street sign, Brooks, Bedford with One-Way sign attached
Q. Where is the sign mounted?
A. On a Pole
Q. Please describe where the sign is mounted.
A. Was NW corner Brooks/Bedford. Knocked over & since stolen

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.