County Parks Archived

11260 Gulf Blvd Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 18275
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3350721

Submitted To:

Pinellas County - proper

Category:

County Parks

Viewed:

101 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The St Petersburg Municipal Beach is closed and the trash cans are overflowing. Will someone be stopping by to clean up trash while the snack shack is closed? Trash blowing around and could go into the waterways


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.