Speeding Archived

261 Stillwood Dr. Newnan, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3351136

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Speeding

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, road safety

Description

Vehicles speed through the neighborhood of Cottages of Stillwood on a daily basis and it makes it unsafe at times to try and cross the street. There are no speed limit signs in this community stating what the speed limit is supposed to be.

also asked...
Q. Need to leave your contact number and email Please be specific of the issue. Thank you
A. aileen.burnett@gmail.com

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.