Street Lights Archived

1 Stuart Ave Narberth, PA 19072, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Репортер

Issue ID:

3352305

Submitted To:

Narberth Borough

Category:

Street Lights

Viewed:

635 times

Neighborhood:

Narberth

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Light out at 1 Stuart Ave. that's three within a half block. It's getting dark out there and public safety is becoming an issue. Particularly troubling is the "rumors" of car break-ins in the area. If you can't get PECOs contractor to repair these quickly please provide a contact name and number so we can pursue it with them. Also please notify the Public Safety committee members of this issue Maybe they could help? Thank you.

also asked...
Q. What is the address and pole number?
A. 1 Stuart Ave

2 Comment

  • Mike (Registered User)

  • Закрыта Sean Metrick, Borough Manager (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.