Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Street tree maintenance or removal Acknowledged

3047 Overridge Dr. Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 285

Issue ID:

3352736

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Street tree maintenance

Viewed:

391 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

http://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

315909

Tagged:

tree

Description

Three stumps were left when City trees fell during the March wind storm. Two of the stumps are mostly uprooted and sticking up in the air, making it impossible to repair the surrounding damaged lawn and landscaping.

also asked...
Q. What is the tree problem?
A. Other (Use comments section)

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.