Codes Compliance Archived

144 36th Ave Ne Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3352825

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

84 times

Reported:

on

Description

This person (John Frick) has had his "yard sale" EVERY SINGLE DAY for the past 3 weeks. He continues to leave the junk in his front yard and for sale. This has gone on too long. Please make him stop as he continues to ignore his neighbors' complaints directly to him.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Yard sales (4 per year allowed at one location if at least 60 days apart)

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

  • Jon (Registered User)

  • Rob G (Registered User)

  • Doc (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.