Sign Down Closed

100-104 Chamberlain St Raleigh, NC 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1492697055782

Reporter

Civic Points: 9685
425951 429887027069651 11594343 n small square

Issue ID:

3352954

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Traffic Sign

Viewed:

134 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

346723

Tagged:

signs

Description

It appears that someone stole this street sign and another on Logan St.

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Street Marker
Q. Please describe the type of sign.
A. Hillsborough Street and Chamberlain St. Sign
Q. Where is the sign mounted?
A. On a Pole
Q. Please describe where the sign is mounted.
A. On a pole at the corner of Hillsborough Street and Chamberlain St

6 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank