Park Maintenance Issue Archived

Dana Park Cambridge, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3353169

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Park Maintenance Request (General)

Viewed:

514 times

Neighborhood:

Cambridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

there are a few issues to address at Dana Park
- the paint on many gates and posts is peeling very bad
- the rubber pavement where the water park will be this summer is raised on some of the perimeter and kids keep tripping on it
- the spinning playground equipment next to the sandbox area is stuck and does not spin anymore, somehow the mechanism is not working, can someone check on that?
thanks in advance, it is a beautiful park and it's worth keeping it in good shape


10 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.