Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Alameda Municipal Power Streetlight Acknowledged

1333 8th Street Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3354355

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Recreation & Parks - Parks Maintenance

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

There are several lights that are out in the Washington park, specially where the playground is. Please fix this so it's safe for our kids

also asked...
Q. Address of Streetlight?
A. Washington Park

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.