Car with blown engine left behind when people moved Archived

200 B St Vallejo, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img 8855

Reporter

Civic Points: 670
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3354562

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle on Public Property/Streets

Viewed:

95 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

In front of the 4plex right as you turn on to the narrow one way street this car is taking up a vital parking space forcing other vehicles to park in such a way that the firetrucks would never be able to get down the street to fight a fire.
The tenants moved and left it behind because the engine does not work.
Please come and tow it before there is a tragic incident because the whole block is inaccessable to emergency vehicles.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.