Property Fur

561 Lanny Court Millersville, Maryland Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 428640

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

3354854

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Other Concerns

Arkay:

820 jeer

Xaafadda:

South Gate

La sheegay iyadoo la adeegsanayo:

http://www.aacounty.org

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

signs, tree, overgrowth, road safety

Sharraxaadda

There is property between Lanny Ct/Brandon Dr/WeyburnRd. has been designated recreational area since the inception of Old Mill. Unfortunately, identifying the responsible organization for the property has been futile. The county states that the property is the "original builder" who is long gone and the HOA states that it is not their responsibility. The property has be overgrowing and several very large trees are now leaning towards residence and presents potential safety hazard. The question is: who is responsible for the property? Someone, ie HOA, must be paying taxes or identified by the county as responsible. It needs maint. such as tree trimming, etc. Who owns it?

John Jacobsen


12 Faallada

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • Olde Mill Village (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Admin 3 - KBD (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • Admin 3 - KBD (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • Josiah John (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Josiah John (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Nancy Stracke (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Olde Mill Village (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Josiah John (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Olde Mill Village (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Nancy Stracke (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • KMK (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.