Code Enforcement (Illegal Dumping not in a street/Property Maintenance/Etc) Archived

1171 Hunt Circle Corona, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3354989

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Code Enforcement (private property maintenance issues)

Viewed:

457 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, odor

Description

Homeowner's driveway as well as backyard is being used as a junk yard. There is a smell of old motor oil and cat pee coming from the front. The garage door is open 24/7 and is left open even when the homeowner is not at home. The owner is elderly, is there anyway that he can get help cleaning up the property?


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.