Sidewalk issue Archived

120 W Washington Street Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 363000

Issue ID:

3355500

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Sidewalk issue

Viewed:

216 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

http://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

328168

Service Request ID:

316002

Tagged:

flood, pothole, sidewalk

Description

"Repair" work was done on sidewalk in front of the Old German on Ashley Street leaving uneven asphalt along the edge and a very unsightly and sloppy appearance. Work digging also cause a basement storage area in GrizzlyPeak/Old German to flood. This is the second time that repair work in this area has caused this storage area to flood.
Stacy Baird, General Manager
Grizzly Peak/Old German
734-741-7325


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Michael (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.