Streets: Sidewalks - In need of Repair Archived

331 Warren Street Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 20565

Issue ID:

3355553

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Streets: Sidewalks - In need of Repair

Viewed:

1248 times

Neighborhood:

The Waterfront

Reported:

on

Description

Morgan and Steuben Streets between Warren and Washington Streets. Sidewalks are crumbling with piles of construction debris on Steuben Street. Morgan Street sidewalk is not continuous - broken asphalt - large angle turning holes, dirt section, gravel section and a little bit of sidewalk. High traffic pedestrian walkway. Desperately needs repair and be redone completely.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the sidewalk issue using the box below.
A. Incomplete sidewalk along entire length of block. Huge potholes, mud

Post a New Comment

16 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.