Large potholes in crosswalk and car lanes. Archived

243 2nd Street Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 19430

Issue ID:

3355623

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Streets: Pothole/sinkhole/uneven pavement

Viewed:

644 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, crosswalk

Description

Please fill these holes in crosswalk and surrounding area at intersection of Second and Warren Streets.
Turning vehicles hit these potholes as well and they are very deep.

also asked...
Q. What size is the pothole?
A. Large (manhole)

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • Violet Robinson (Registered User)

  • Violet Robinson (Registered User)

  • KathrynM (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Buildings and Streets-Cynthia (Registered User)

  • Closed Buildings and Streets-Cynthia (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.