Other: Other City Services Open

1311 E 17th St Oakland, CA 94606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3356007

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Rancho San Antonio

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

726853

Description

Barbed wire fence in front of home - violation of city code. Location is actually 1325 e17th although seeclickfix app keeps changing the address before submission.


2 Comments

  • Cityofoakland small square

    Acknowledged City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

  • Cityofoakland small square

    City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank