Sewage System Problem Archived

1120 Montgomery Ave Narberth, Pennsylvania Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3356192

Submitted To:

Narberth Borough

Category:

Miscellaneous

Viewed:

103 times

Neighborhood:

Narberth

Reported:

on

Description

There was a severe sewage back-flow from the into the basement utility sink. Home Service (Insurance Co.) removed the blockage but told me to inform the township. The blockage seems to be due to problems with the township part of the sewer system.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.