Acknowledged by: Narberth Borough, PA

Sewage System Problem Acknowledged

1120 Montgomery Ave Narberth, Pennsylvania Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3356266

Submitted To:

Narberth Borough

Category:

Miscellaneous

Viewed:

1180 times

Neighborhood:

Narberth

Reported:

on

Description

There was a severe sewage back-flow from the outside into the basement utility sink. Home Service (Insurance Co.) removed the blockage but told me to inform the township. The blockage seems to be due to problems with the township part of the sewer system.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.