Abandoned/Disabled vehicle not in roadway Open

1710 Olds Ave Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3357698

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Abandoned/Disabled vehicle not in roadway

Viewed:

565 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

This Red Truck (Plate: DPU 1765) has been sitting in the entrance to the GM/Leaseway parking lot and hasn't moved for 3 weeks now. I suspect that the truck may belong to someone at 1710 Olds Ave, as they frequently park other vehicles in front of this red truck.

This residence also uses the empty lot to the west of their residence as their own personal parking lot, which on multiple occasions has been 6-8 vehicles parked on the lawn of the empty lot overnight and sometimes for multiple days.

Could someone please see what can be done to get this red truck moved, and also inform the residence that they shouldn't be using this GM/Leaseway entrance nor the empty lot's lawn as a parking lot?


1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...