Illegal Dumping Archived

4024 2nd St Sw Washington, DC 20032, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3358514

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

199 times

Neighborhood:

Anacostia

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00204595

Tagged:

trash

Description

This is what I see when I look across the street from my house. It looks like someone was evicted.

Please advise on possible ticketing, fines, & clean up. That is ridiculous.


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Chris (Registered User)

  • Cybillspeaks2 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.