Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Tree Issue Acknowledged

8089 Rathbone St Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3048595

Issue ID:

3358780

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

161 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

The trees in front of my house and my neighbor's have several dead and broken branches hanging down which are falling on my house and causing damageto my house and blocking the sidewalk intermittently. I need someone to either aggressively trim the trees or remove them. Thanks

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. 8089 Rathbone Street Detroit MI 48209
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Limb Hanging
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Berm (area between sidewalk and street)

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.