Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc) Acknowledged

45 Bancroft Street Needham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3360078

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc)

Viewed:

2105 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported via:

http://www.needhamma.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

there is no curb on the Bond Street side of our property and there are large puddles and mud issues that form.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of sidewalk / curb issue being reported.
A. Cracked or Broken Curb/Sidewalk, Uneven Surface, Other

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.