Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Trash/Bulk Pick-ups Acknowledged

4533 Brook Rd Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3360213

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Trash/Bulk Pick-ups

Viewed:

195 times

Neighborhood:

Ginter Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

333245

Tagged:

trash

Description

Mattresss and box spring have been in the alley for close to a month and reported multiple times. Bulk items next door were collected while this report was still open but these were left. Please resend truck for pickup.

also asked...
Q. What type of pickup is this?
A. Furniture

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.