Tree Concern Acknowledged

9987 Timberknoll Lane Ellicott City, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3360526

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Do you wish to have your street tree replaced?

Viewed:

507 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Duplicated By:

3897967

Description

Resident says that tree is hollow and is concerned about health of tree. Could we please inspect health of the two trees in front of property.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. One on each side of driveway.
Q. Select the concern
A. Dying

9 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.