Property Maintenance Archived

969g Edgewater Blvd Foster City, CA 94404, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 625

Issue ID:

3362190

Submitted To:

City of Foster City

Category:

Property Maintenance

Viewed:

1278 times

Neighborhood:

Foster City

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

I am just curious why Edgewater Place is not required to paint the business fronts/complex? Citibank looks particularly washed out and needs paint. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

12 Comments

  • City of Foster City (Verified Official)

  • Amit Saini (Registered User)

  • FC_MikeHanlon (Registered User)

  • Amit Saini (Registered User)

  • Foster City - PW Administrative Assistant II (Verified Official)

  • Foster City - CDD Code Enforcement Official (Verified Official)

  • D (Registered User)

  • Ann (Registered User)

  • JP (Registered User)

  • Amit Saini (Registered User)

  • Foster City - CDD Code Enforcement Official (Verified Official)

  • Closed Foster City - CDD Code Enforcement Official (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.