Pavement Problem Archived

5405 Mt Vernon Way Dunwoody, GA 30338, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1770

Issue ID:

3362578

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Pavement Problem

Viewed:

424 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4648

Tagged:

pothole, crosswalk

Duplicate of:

3180605

Description

Broken crosswalk. Hazard! Please fix this - reported previously. Both sides of elevated crosswalk have broken metal plates. Crosswalk markings not painted on elevated crosswalk area.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Dunwoody Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Inspector (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.