Noise violation - Truck Idling Overnight at Americold Facility Archived

159 East Main Street Gloucester Ma Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 970

Issue ID:

3363389

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Police Department (Non-Emergency)

Viewed:

809 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

There has been a truck actively idling overnight in the Americold parking lot adding to an existing noise issue from this facility. This violates state anti idling issues.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.