Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Trash/Bulk Pick-ups Acknowledged

2011 Floyd Avenue Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

3363479

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Trash/Bulk Pick-ups

Viewed:

100 times

Neighborhood:

The Fan

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

333334

Tagged:

trash

Description

Someone has put a couch and also has put leaves in front of my garage in the alley at 2011 Floyd Avenue. I'd appreciate it if the city would clear these things from my garage doors.

also asked...
Q. What type of pickup is this?
A. Furniture

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.